Basketball

Junior Academy Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Time Location
12/02/2017 1:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
12/10/2017 2:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
12/16/2017 2:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
12/23/2017 2:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
01/07/2018 2:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
01/13/2018 1:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
01/20/2018 2:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
01/28/2018 2:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
02/04/2018 2:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
02/10/2018 2:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
02/17/2018 2:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
02/25/2018 1:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
03/03/2018 1:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
03/10/2018 1:00 The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
03/17/2018 Playoffs The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
03/18/2018 Playoffs The Boys Nativity School – 67 Lincoln St.
Junior Academy Girls Basketball Roster
  • Anastine
  • Susy
  • Lihana
  • Janavia
  • Shayla
  • Michal
  • Cierra
  • Masandje
  • Sherly
  • Zuleri
  • Khalise
  • Olivia
Coach Maritza Bryan
Asst. Coach Tariq Antonio
Sponsored by Country Bank

Practice EVERY Tuesday and Thursday 4:00-5:30pm.

For those who did not make the roster but are still interested in playing basketball, please come see Mrs. Bryan for further opportunities!


Junior Academy Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Time Opponent Location
01/07/2018 1:00 Vennerini St. Peter Marian HS
01/14/2018 1:00 SPM Jr HS St. Peter Marian HS
01/21/2018 2:00 GBV St. Peter Marian HS
01/07/2018 1:00 Vennerini St. Peter Marian HS
01/28/2018 1:00 Vennerini St. Peter Marian HS
02/04/2018 1:00 SPM Jr HS St. Peter Marian HS
02/11/2018 2:00 GBV St. Peter Marian HS
Junior Academy Boys Basketball Roster
  • Aaron (#32)
  • Dion (#50)
  • Alexi (#23)
  • Anton (#15)
  • Ben (#12)
  • Chris (#10)
  • Elijah
  • Isaiah (#11)(
  • Jonathan (#33)
  • Khalib (#5)
  • Marcos (#40)
  • Marquich (#22)
  • Teashaun (#2)
Coach Eric Agyeman
Asst. Coach Mike Maroney
Sponsored by UniBank

Print Friendly, PDF & Email